Violet Water Clearing Cleanser 100ml

£35.00
£35.00

Only 1 left in stock

8 Reviews

A clarifying and refreshing gel cleanser designed for use on oily, combination and blemish-prone skin to help leave it clean, calm and clear.

Worth reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
Cruelty Free Natural

Read more about Our Conscious Labels

 
What it is
OSKIA Violet Water Clearing Cleanser is a refreshing, water-based, clarifying and purifying cleansing gel designed to help keep skin clear, balanced and healthy. Working to purify the complexion, this cleansing gel is formulated with 2% salicylic acid beads, which release when massaged between the hands. Designed to be gentle yet effective, they work deep within the pores to help clarify the skin.
 
Benefits
- Refreshing water-based gel formula
- Helps clear pores and reduce sebum production
Gently but thoroughly removes dirt, makeup and excess sebum
- Does not strip skin of natural oils
- Replenishes and supports skin microbiome
- Helps brighten
- Helps calm reactive skin
 
Key Ingredients
2% Salicylic beads & Phytic Acids, together with Violet Willow Extract gently exfoliate and purify pores to help clear and brighten.
- Colloidal Silver & Prebiotics help prevent blemishes and support a healthy skin micro-biome.
- Micro-Plankton Complex balances excess sebum production for a clearer, fresher complexion.
- Pro-Vitamin B5, together with Betaine, Prickly Pear Extract & MSM, condition, soothe and help support the repair of irritated skin.
- A cleansing peptide from Moringa Oleifera extract, supports skin barrier.
 
Skin Types
Suitable for combination, oily, blemished or acne-prone skin. For both teenage and adult acne. Vegan formula.
 
How To Use
Dispense a pea-sized amount of OSKIA Violet Water Clearing Cleanser and gently lather between wet hands and massage onto damp skin, avoiding eye area. Rinse thoroughly with warm water or a soft damp cloth.
Dispense a pea-sized amount of OSKIA Violet Water Clearing Cleanser and gently lather between wet hands and massage onto damp skin, avoiding eye area. Rinse thoroughly with warm water or a soft damp cloth.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceancoral_safecruelty_freemicrosplastic_free
  • Ohne Nussspuren
  • Ammoniakfrei

AQUA
Water

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from a naturally occuring source
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
AQUA
,

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Hair Conditioning, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COCAMIDOPROPYL ­BETAINE
,

GLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERIN
,

BETAINE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
BETAINE
,

DIMETHYL SULFONE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
DIMETHYL ­SULFONE
,

SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cleansing, Foaming, Surfactant
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
SODIUM ­LAURYL ­SULFOACETATE
,

GLYCERYL LAURATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­LAURATE
,

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Cleansing, Emulsifying, Foaming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SODIUM ­LAUROYL ­SARCOSINATE
,

SORBITAN STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SORBITAN ­STEARATE
,

SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED AMARANTH PROTEIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Mineral)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
SODIUM ­COCOYL ­HYDROLYZED ­AMARANTH ­PROTEIN
,

PANTHENOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
PANTHENOL
,

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cleansing, Foaming, Surfactant
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
COCO-­GLUCOSIDE
,

SCLEROTIUM GUM

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from fungus or its byproducts
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SCLEROTIUM ­GUM
,

SALICYLIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antidandruff, Hair Conditioning, Keratolytic, Masking, Preservative, Skin Conditioning
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can have an anti-acne effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Not recommended during pregnancy.
  • Is a beta hydroxy acid (BHA), which can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and improve overall skin texture.
SALICYLIC ­ACID
,

POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
POTASSIUM ­AZELOYL ­DIGLYCINATE
,

SALIX DAPHNOIDES BUD/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
SALIX ­DAPHNOIDES ­BUD/LEAF/STEM ­EXTRACT
,

SALIX NIGRA BARK EXTRACT
Black Willow Bark Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Protecting
SALIX ­NIGRA ­BARK ­EXTRACT
,

INULIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
INULIN
,

COLLOIDAL SILVER

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antimicrobial
COLLOIDAL ­SILVER
,

ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cleansing, Skin Conditioning, Smooting
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ALPHA-­GLUCAN ­OLIGOSACCHARIDE
,

OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
Barbary Fig Stem Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
OPUNTIA ­FICUS-­INDICA ­STEM ­EXTRACT
,

MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
MORINGA ­OLEIFERA ­SEED ­EXTRACT
,

CHLORELLA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Green Alga

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CHLORELLA ­VULGARIS ­EXTRACT
,

PHYTIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Chelating
PHYTIC ­ACID
,

LACTIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Buffering, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a alpha hydroxy acid (AHA), which can reduce discoloration, roughness and wrinkling.
LACTIC ­ACID
,

MENTHA SPICATA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OIL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Skin Conditioning
MENTHA ­SPICATA ­FLOWER/LEAF/STEM ­OIL
,

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL
Lavender Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Tonic
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
LAVANDULA ­ANGUSTIFOLIA ­OIL
,

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL
Eucalyptus Leaf Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
EUCALYPTUS ­GLOBULUS ­LEAF ­OIL
,

SODIUM CHLORIDE
Table Salt

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Bulking, Masking, Oral Care, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
SODIUM ­CHLORIDE
,

PHENETHYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
PHENETHYL ­ALCOHOL
,

ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Rice Bran Wax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ORYZA ­SATIVA ­BRAN ­CERA
,

SODIUM SULFATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Mineral)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Bulking, Viscosity Controlling
  • Is a sulfate, which can be used to create a foaming effect in products and help rid the skin and hair of excess dirt and oil.
SODIUM ­SULFATE
,

MALTODEXTRIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Absorbent, Binding, Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
MALTODEXTRIN
,

BENZYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Preservative, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
BENZYL ­ALCOHOL
,

CAPRYLYL GLYCOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CAPRYLYL ­GLYCOL
,

PROPANEDIOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
PROPANEDIOL
,

ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
,

POLYSORBATE 60

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying, Surfactant
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
POLYSORBATE ­60
,

POTASSIUM SORBATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
POTASSIUM ­SORBATE
,

LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Bacteria)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antidandruff, Antimicrobial
LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ­ROOT ­FERMENT ­FILTRATE
,

CITRIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical, Bacteria)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Buffering, Chelating, Masking
  • Can have an anti-acne effect.
  • Is a alpha hydroxy acid (AHA), which can reduce discoloration, roughness and wrinkling.
CITRIC ­ACID
,

SODIUM BENZOATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Anticorrosive, Masking, Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
SODIUM ­BENZOATE
,

LINALOOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
LINALOOL
,

LIMONENE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
LIMONENE
,

CI 77007
Blue Dye

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77007

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Betaine, Dimethyl Sulfone (MSM), Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Glyceryl Laurate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein, Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Coco Glucoside, Sclerotium Gum, Salicylic Acid, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate, Salix Daphnoides (Violet Willow) Bud/Leaf/Stem Extract, Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract, Inulin, Colloidal Silver, Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide, Opuntia Ficus-Indica Stem Extract, Moringa Oleifera (Pterygosperma) Seed Extract, Chlorella Vulgaris Extract, Phytic Acid, Lactic Acid, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Sodium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax, Sodium Sulfate, Maltodextrin, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Propanediol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool*, Limonene*, CI 77007 (Ultramarines).

OSKIA Violet Water Clearing Cleanser:

- Formula: Vegetarian. Free from parabens, sulphates, petrochemicals, silicones, synthetic dyes, artificial fragrance.

- Origin: Made in UK.

- Packaging: Recyclable tube with cap lid.

- Shelf Life: Use within 6 months from opening.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express