Rejuvenating Frankincense Cleanser 100g

£20.00
£20.00

Only 4 left in stock

8 Reviews

A luxurious, award-winning, rejuvenating cream cleanser that washes away makeup and everyday impurities to leave your face feeling soft, fresh and smooth. Enriched with toning frankincense and moisturising, organic cocoa butter.

Worth 100 reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
Planet-Conscious Cruelty Free Natural Organic Vegan

Read more about Our Conscious Labels

 
What it is
Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Frankincense Cleanser is a luxurious and award-winning cream cleanser that washes away makeup and impurities whilst gently cleansing, smoothing and refining skin.

Benefits
- An award-winning cream cleanser that washes away everyday impurities
- Gently cleanses, smoothes and refines
- Comes with an organic muslin cloth to enhance your cleansing experience
- Enriched with toning frankincense and moisturising cocoa butter
- Leaves skin feeling soft, fresh and smooth

Key Ingredients
- Mandarin oil is beneficial for the treatment of stress, nervous tension or insomnia and is also effective at treating oily skin, acne and loose skin
- Frankincense is one of the most important oils for treating ageing skin and wrinkles and reducing scar tissue

Skin Types
Suitable for all skin types.

How to Use
Massage a small amount of Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Frankincense Cleanser onto dry skin, taking care around the delicate eye area. Dampen the organic muslin cloth in warm water and wipe away using a circular motion. Rinse with cool water, then gently pat dry. For best results, use daily before moisturising.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceanpro_vegancoral_safecruelty_freemicrosplastic_free
  • Ammonia-Free

AQUA
Water

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from a naturally occuring source
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
AQUA
,

RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Castor Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
RICINUS ­COMMUNIS ­SEED ­OIL
,

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Coconut Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning, Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COCOS ­NUCIFERA ­OIL
,

GLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERIN
,

THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cacao Seed Butter

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
THEOBROMA ­CACAO ­SEED ­BUTTER
,

CETYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Emulsion Stabilising, Foam Boosting, Masking, Opacifying, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETYL ­ALCOHOL
,

SUCROSE COCOATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SUCROSE ­COCOATE
,

CETEARYL OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETEARYL ­OLIVATE
,

SORBITAN OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SORBITAN ­OLIVATE
,

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying, Surfactant
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
CETEARYL ­GLUCOSIDE
,

SORBITAN STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SORBITAN ­STEARATE
,

LEVULINIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
LEVULINIC ­ACID
,

ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
African Baobab Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ADANSONIA ­DIGITATA ­SEED ­OIL
,

SCLEROTIUM GUM

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from fungus or its byproducts
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SCLEROTIUM ­GUM
,

BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
BOSWELLIA ­SACRA ­RESIN ­OIL
,

ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ALOE ­BARBADENSIS ­LEAF ­JUICE ­POWDER
,

SODIUM LEVULINATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SODIUM ­LEVULINATE
,

CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT
Turmeric Root Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
CURCUMA ­LONGA ­ROOT ­EXTRACT
,

SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
SODIUM ­DEHYDROACETATE
,

POTASSIUM SORBATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
POTASSIUM ­SORBATE
,

TOCOPHEROL
Vitamin E

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHEROL
,

CITRUS NOBILIS PEEL OIL
Mandarin Peel Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CITRUS ­NOBILIS ­PEEL ­OIL
,

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC ­TRIGLYCERIDE
,

CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA PEEL OIL
Bergamot Orange Peel Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
CITRUS ­AURANTIUM ­BERGAMIA ­PEEL ­OIL
,

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Sunflower Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
HELIANTHUS ­ANNUUS ­SEED ­OIL
,

SODIUM HYALURONATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SODIUM ­HYALURONATE
,

ALARIA ESCULENTA EXTRACT
Badderlocks Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning, Skin Protecting
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ALARIA ­ESCULENTA ­EXTRACT
,

LIMONENE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
LIMONENE
,

LINALOOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
LINALOOL

Aqua/Water, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Glycerin, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter*, Cetyl Alcohol, Sucrose Cocoate, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Stearate, Levulinic Acid, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Sclerotium Gum, Boswellia Carterii Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Limonene, Linalool. *Organically produced ingredient.

Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Frankincense Cleanser:

- Formula: Vegan. Free from parabens, DEA/TEA derivatives, EDTA, PEG, phthalates, silicones, synthetic fragrances, BHT, mineral oils and Triclosan.

- Origin: Made in UK.

- Packaging: Plastic tube with dispenser cap and muslin cloth in cardboard box.

- Shelf Life: Use by best before date shown on product.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express