Frankincense Hydrating Cream 50g

£35.00
£35.00
16 Reviews

A beautifully light, best-selling organic moisturiser with rejuvenating frankincense and myrrh essential oils that instantly hydrates and replenishes skin whilst helping to keep your skin soft, soothed and supple.

Worth reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
Planet-Conscious Cruelty Free Natural Organic Vegan

Read more about Our Conscious Labels

What it is
Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Hydrating Cream is an intensely hydrating cream with a wonderfully light texture. Provides instant hydration and rejuvenation for dry skin in need of a boost.

Benefits
- A light, intensely hydrating cream
- Instantly hydrates and rejuvenates ocasionally dry skin
- Clinically proven to moisturise for up to 24 hours
- Leaves skin feeling back to its natural best

Key Ingredients
- Sunflower oil is rich in Vitamin E which helps to revitalise skin and minimise scar tissue formation whilst protecting against harmful environmental effects
- Calendula oil is naturally antiseptic and is known for its restorative properties whilst also helping to soothe sore, irritated skin

Skin Types
Suitable for all skin types.

How to Use
Apply Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Hydrating Cream using an upward circular motion, taking care around the delicate eye area.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceanpro_vegancoral_safecruelty_freemicrosplastic_free
  • Ammonia-Free

AQUA
Water

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from a naturally occuring source
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
AQUA
,

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Sunflower Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
HELIANTHUS ­ANNUUS ­SEED ­OIL
,

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Jojoba Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SIMMONDSIA ­CHINENSIS ­SEED ­OIL
,

GLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERIN
,

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Emulsion Stabilising, Foam Boosting, Opacifying, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETEARYL ­ALCOHOL
,

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying, Surfactant
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
CETEARYL ­GLUCOSIDE
,

PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Apricot Kernel Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PRUNUS ­ARMENIACA ­KERNEL ­OIL
,

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Sweet Almond Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PRUNUS ­AMYGDALUS ­DULCIS ­OIL
,

BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Starflower Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
BORAGO ­OFFICINALIS ­SEED ­OIL
,

GLYCERYL STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­STEARATE
,

ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Powder

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ALOE ­BARBADENSIS ­LEAF ­JUICE ­POWDER
,

CETEARYL OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETEARYL ­OLIVATE
,

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Common Marigold Flower Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CALENDULA ­OFFICINALIS ­FLOWER ­EXTRACT
,

LEVULINIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
LEVULINIC ­ACID
,

DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
Carrot Root Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
DAUCUS ­CAROTA ­SATIVA ­ROOT ­EXTRACT
,

POTASSIUM SORBATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
POTASSIUM ­SORBATE
,

SODIUM ANISATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antimicrobial, Flavouring
SODIUM ­ANISATE
,

SORBITAN OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SORBITAN ­OLIVATE
,

TOCOPHEROL
Vitamin E

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHEROL
,

BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
BOSWELLIA ­SACRA ­RESIN ­OIL
,

SODIUM LEVULINATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SODIUM ­LEVULINATE
,

SODIUM HYALURONATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SODIUM ­HYALURONATE
,

COMMIPHORA MYRRHA OIL
Myrrh Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COMMIPHORA ­MYRRHA ­OIL
,

LIMONENE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
LIMONENE
,

LINALOOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
LINALOOL

Aqua (Water), Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil*, Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil*, Glycerin*, Cetearyl alcohol, Alcohol denat.*, Calendula officinalis (Marigold) flower extract*, Cetearyl glucoside, Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Almond) oil*+, Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil*+, Borago officinalis (Borage) seed oil*, Daucus carota (Carrot) fruit oil*, Aloe barbadensis (Aloe vera) leaf juice powder*, Glyceryl stearate, Cetearyl olivate, Sorbitan olivate, Levulinic acid, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Potassium sorbate, Sodium hyaluronate, Boswellia carterii (Frankincense) oil, Commiphora myrrha (Myrhh) oil, Limonene. *Organically produced ingredient. +Nut/Seed-based ingredient.

Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Hydrating Cream:

- Formula: 91% organic. Vegan. Free from parabens, DEA/TEA derivatives, EDTA, PEG, phthalates, silicones, synthetic fragrances, BHT, mineral oils and Triclosan.

- Certifications: Certified organic by the Soil Association.

- Origin: Made in UK.

- Packaging: Glass jar with plastic lid.

- Shelf Life: Use by best before date shown on product.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express