Natural Lip Gloss 6ml

£11.00
£11.00

Only 3 left in stock

52 Reviews

An all natural lip gloss with a chocolatey flavour and a non-sticky, high gloss shiny finish.

FIND YOUR SHADE

Worth 55 reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
Lily Lolo Natural Lip Gloss is packed with vitamin E and organic jojoba to nourish and protect your pout. Its non sticky formula provides a smooth, shiny finish and has a delicious 'hint of chocolate' flavour. Formulated with naturally nourishing ingredients to moisturise and condition your lips, it offers an even application thanks to its practical wand and is free from harsh chemicals, nano particles, parabens, synthetic dyes, synthetic fragrance and preservatives.

- Whisper: Sheer pale dusky pink.
- English Rose: Sheer dusky pink.
- Peachy Keen: Sheer peach with shimmer highlights.
- Scandalips: Bold pink with a hint of shimmer.
- Cocktail: Deep Peach Shimmer highlights 
- Bitten Pink: Rich ruby pink with shimmer highlights.
- Clear: Almost clear with a tint of pink

HOW TO USE: Apply Lily Lolo Lip Gloss to lips in light layers to build to desired coverage. Use the applicator wand to achieve a smooth, even finish.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceanpro_naturecoral_safewaterlesscruelty_freemicrosplastic_freealcohol_freepalm_oil_free

RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Castor Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
RICINUS ­COMMUNIS ­SEED ­OIL
,

OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Binding, Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC ­POLYGLYCERIDES
,

SORBITAN OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SORBITAN ­OLIVATE
,

CERA ALBA
Beeswax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from animals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Film Forming, Perfuming
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CERA ­ALBA
,

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Jojoba Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SIMMONDSIA ­CHINENSIS ­SEED ­OIL
,

MICA

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Anticaking, Bulking, Cosmetic Colourant, Opacifying
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
MICA
,

AROMA

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Flavouring
AROMA
,

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Carnauba Palm Wax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Film Forming, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COPERNICIA ­CERIFERA ­CERA
,

CANDELILLA CERA
Candelilla Wax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Film Forming
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CANDELILLA ­CERA
,

TOCOPHEROL
Vitamin E

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHEROL
,

CI 77891
Titanium Dioxide

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Provides either broad-spectrum sun protection from UVA, UVB or ultraviolet radiation.
CI ­77891
,

CI 77491
Iron Oxide Red

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77491
,

CI 77492
Iron Oxide Yellow

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77492
,

CI 77499
Iron Oxide Black

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77499
,

CI 77742
Manganese Violet

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Is a type of ammonia, which is allowed in cosmetics at a regulated concentration.
CI ­77742
,

CI 75470
Carmine

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant, Masking
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
CI ­75470

Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Oleic/Linolic/Linolenic Polyglycerides, Sorbitan Olivate, Cera Alba, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Aroma, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Candelilla Cera , Mica, Tocopherol [+/- CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI77491 (Iron Oxide), CI 77742 (Manganese Violet), CI77492 (Iron Oxide), CI77499 (Iron Oxide).,

Lily Lolo Natural Lip Gloss: Plastic tube with wand in box. Made in UK. Use within 24 months from opening. Contains beeswax. Not tested on animals.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express