Natural Almond Oil Mascara 10ml

£28.00
£28.00
55 Reviews

Get glossy lashes, naturally, with this all-natural mascara with no chemicals or synthetic ingredients.

Worth reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
What it is
Ere Perez Natural Almond Oil Mascara is the original natural mascara that launched the Ere Perez range. Smudge-proof, water-resistant and made with the highest quality ingredients. Super organic almond oil strengthens and lengthens lashes, prevents lashes from falling out and stimulates growth with conditioning vitamin E. Perfect for sensitive eyes and contact lense wearers. Be kind to your eyes and choose this all-natural mascara with no chemicals or synthetic ingredients.

Benefits
- Fragrance free and perfect for sensitive eyes
- Strengthens and lengthens, prevents lashes from falling out and stimulates growth

How to Use
Always apply as the last step in your makeup routine. Simply dip Ere Perez Natural Almond Oil Mascara wand into container, wipe excess mascara on the rim and apply in upward strokes to the underside of your lashes. Apply several layers to build colour on top lashes, and a single layer to bottom. Apply to eyebrows to shape them in upwards motions, then straighten out the top line. Remove mascara with sweet almond oil.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceancoral_safewaterlesscruelty_freemicrosplastic_freealcohol_freefor_sensitive_skin

CERA ALBA
Beeswax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from animals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Film Forming, Perfuming
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CERA ­ALBA
,

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Carnauba Palm Wax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Film Forming, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COPERNICIA ­CERIFERA ­CERA
,

ELAEIS GUINEENSIS KERNEL CERA

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
ELAEIS ­GUINEENSIS ­KERNEL ­CERA
,

GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Soybean Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCINE ­SOJA ­OIL
,

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Sweet Almond Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PRUNUS ­AMYGDALUS ­DULCIS ­OIL
,

CALCIUM STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Anticaking, Cosmetic Colourant, Emulsion Stabilising, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CALCIUM ­STEARATE
,

ISOAMYL LAURATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ISOAMYL ­LAURATE
,

POUTERIA SAPOTA SEED OIL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
POUTERIA ­SAPOTA ­SEED ­OIL
,

PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Avocado Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PERSEA ­GRATISSIMA ­OIL
,

PALMITIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PALMITIC ­ACID
,

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Vitamin E Acetate

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHERYL ­ACETATE
,

GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­CAPRYLATE
,

GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­UNDECYLENATE
,

CI 77491
Iron Oxide Red

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77491
,

CI 77510
Prussian Blue Dye

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77510

Beeswax, Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax, Palm Kernel (Elaeis Guineensis) Wax, Soybean (Glyicine Soja) Seed Wax, isoamyl laurate, Calcium Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil, Palmitic Acid, Mamey (Pouteria Sapota) Oil, Avocado (Persea Gratissima) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Orange (Citrus Aurantium Dulcis) Oil, Lemon (Citrus Medica Limonum) Oil, Bergamot (Citrus Bergamia) Oil, iron oxides.

Ere Perez Natural Almond Oil Mascara:

- Formula: Vegetarian (beeswax). Free from parabens, phthalates, propylene glycol, DEA, mineral oil, yellow No5, petrolatum, paraffin, synthetic fragrances, PABA, isopropyl myristate, nanoparticles, lead and SLS.

- Origin: Made in Mexico.

- Packaging: Plastic tube with wand applicator in recyclable cardboard box.

- Shelf Life: Use within 6 months from opening.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express