Cranberry Lip & Eye Butter 10g

£28.00
£28.00

Only 2 left in stock

16 Reviews

The ultimate beauty butter for lip and eyes. Regenerate delicate skin with this deeply moisturising formula that helps to combat the signs of time with its succulent texture and rich formula. You are never too young for an eye cream - taking care of your skin is the best remedy.

Worth reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
What it is
Ere Perez Cranberry Lip & Eye Butter is a succulent beauty butter that promotes regeneration of the delicate skin around the eyes and simultaneously nourishes the fine skin areas around your lips so they can retain moisture and youthfulness. It also adds a protective layer that helps in managing the effects of environmental stressors on the skin, day and night.

Benefits
- The ultimate beauty butter for both lips and eyes
- Regenerates delicate skin with a deeply moisturising formula that helps to combat the signs of time
- The succulent texture helps to promote regeneration of the delicate skin around the eyes
- Nourishes the fine skin around lips
- Helps to retain moisture and youthfulness
- Adds a protective layer to skin that helps to manage the effects of environmental stressors on the skin

Key Ingredients
Rich shea butter, cranberry fruit, cucumber and lactic acid help to promote regeneration of the delicate skin around the eyes

How to Use
1. Cleanse and dry skin
2. Gently press Ere Perez Cranberry Lip & Eye Butter around the eye and lip areas using wedding band finger, blend softly into skin
3. Follow with our quandong green booster serum
4. Use morning and night for greatest results

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceanpro_vegancoral_safecruelty_freemicrosplastic_free
  • Ammonia-Free

AQUA
Water

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from a naturally occuring source
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
AQUA
,

GLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERIN
,

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC ­TRIGLYCERIDE
,

GLYCERYL STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­STEARATE
,

CETEARYL OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETEARYL ­OLIVATE
,

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Sweet Almond Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PRUNUS ­AMYGDALUS ­DULCIS ­OIL
,

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Coconut Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning, Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COCOS ­NUCIFERA ­OIL
,

SORBITAN OLIVATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SORBITAN ­OLIVATE
,

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Shea Butter

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
BUTYROSPERMUM ­PARKII ­BUTTER
,

THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cacao Seed Butter

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
THEOBROMA ­CACAO ­SEED ­BUTTER
,

SQUALENE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Refatting, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SQUALENE
,

TOCOPHEROL
Vitamin E

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHEROL
,

LEVULINIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
LEVULINIC ­ACID
,

OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Olive Fruit Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
OLEA ­EUROPAEA ­FRUIT ­OIL
,

CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
Cucumber Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CUCUMIS ­SATIVUS ­EXTRACT
,

CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Tea Shrub Leaf Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Astringent, Emollient, Humectant, Masking, Oral Care, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Tonic, UV Absorber
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Provides either broad-spectrum sun protection from UVA, UVB or ultraviolet radiation.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Works as an antiseptic.
CAMELLIA ­SINENSIS ­LEAF ­EXTRACT
,

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Common Marigold Flower Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CALENDULA ­OFFICINALIS ­FLOWER ­EXTRACT
,

VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Cranberry Fruit Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Astringent
VACCINIUM ­MACROCARPON ­FRUIT ­EXTRACT
,

RESVERATROL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Skin Protecting
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
RESVERATROL
,

GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­CAPRYLATE
,

LACTIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Buffering, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a alpha hydroxy acid (AHA), which can reduce discoloration, roughness and wrinkling.
LACTIC ­ACID
,

P-ANISIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
P-­ANISIC ­ACID
,

POTASSIUM STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cleansing, Emulsifying, Surfactant
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
POTASSIUM ­STEARATE
,

SODIUM HYALURONATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SODIUM ­HYALURONATE
,

SODIUM HYDROXIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Buffering, Denaturant
SODIUM ­HYDROXIDE

water, glycerin, caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate, cetearyl olivate, almond (prunus amygdalus dulcis) sweet oil, coconut (cocos nucifera) oil, sorbitan olivate, shea (butyrospermum parkii) butter, cocoa (theobroma cacao) butter, squalene, tocopherol (vitamin e), levulinic acid, olive (olea europaea) oil, cucumber (cucumis sativus) fruit extract, green tea (camellia sinensis) leaf extract, calendula (calendula officinalis) flower extract, cranberry (vaccinium macrocarpon) fruit extract, resveratrol, glyceryl caprylate, lactic acid, p-anisic acid, potassium stearate, sodium hyaluronate, sodium hydroxide.

Provenance

Provenance are leaders in anti-greenwashing technology, helping to cut through the noise to connect you with the (real) evidence behind product claims. A Proof Point means a sustainability claim has been evidenced or verified, so you can be sure you're buying a product that reflects your values.

Ere Perez Cranberry Lip & Eye Butter:

- Formula: Vegan. Free from parabens, phthalates, propylene glycol, DEA, mineral oil, yellow No5, petrolatum, paraffin, synthetic fragrances, PABA, isopropyl myristate, nanoparticles, lead and SLS.

- Origin: Made in Australia.

- Packaging: Glass jar with plastic lid in recyclable cardboard box.

- Shelf Life: Use within 6 months from opening.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express