Retinol PM Eye Cream 15ml

£47.00
£47.00

Sold Out

5 Reviews

A night-time eye cream with a hydrating and potent concentration of anti-aging vitamins, stem cells, and peptides to promote collagen production, elasticity, and lessen the appearance of wrinkles.

Worth 235 reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
Planet-Conscious Cruelty Free Vegan

Read more about Our Conscious Labels

 
What it is
100% Pure Retinol PM Eye Cream is a highly effective eye cream with vitamins, peptides and stem cells to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and promote skin elasticity. Hyaluronic acid locks in hydration and plumps, while acai and pomegranate oils deeply moisturize for softer, more youthful skin around the eye area.
 
Benefits
- Promotes skin elasticity and protects the delicate eye area from premature ageing
- Stimulates collagen production
- Helps correct darkness and discolouration
- Locks in moisture and visibly plumps the eye area for a brighter visage
 
Key Ingredients
- Hyaluronic Acid helps attract and retain moisture in the skin's deeper layers
- Rosehip Seed Oil provides brightening, nutrient-rich hydration
- 0.5% Retinol from Carrot Seed Oil lessens the look of fine lines and wrinkles
 
Skin Types
Suitable for all skin types, ideal for mature skin. 
 
How to Use
For first time use, use scissors to clip closed portion at end of needle tip. In the evening, apply a dime-sized amount of 100% Pure Retinol PM Eye Cream to ring fingers. Gently pat onto eye area, including upper and lower lids, taking care not to tug or pull. For PM use only. Apply sunscreen during the day.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceanpro_veganpro_organiccoral_safewaterlesscruelty_freemicrosplastic_free
  • Nut-Free
  • Ammonia-Free

ROSA CANINA FRUIT JUICE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Astringent
ROSA ­CANINA ­FRUIT ­JUICE
,

GLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERIN
,

CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Chamomile Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CHAMOMILLA ­RECUTITA ­EXTRACT
,

TOCOPHEROL ACETATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Is a vitamin.
TOCOPHEROL ­ACETATE
,

NIACINAMIDE
Vitamin B3

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Smooting
NIACINAMIDE
,

TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a vitamin.
TETRAHEXYLDECYL ­ASCORBATE
,

HYALURONIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Humectant, Moisturizing, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
HYALURONIC ­ACID
,

ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OIL
Musk Rose Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
ROSA ­MOSCHATA ­SEED ­OIL
,

EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT OIL
Assai Palm Fruit Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
EUTERPE ­OLERACEA ­FRUIT ­OIL
,

PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Pomegranate Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PUNICA ­GRANATUM ­SEED ­OIL
,

PHASEOLUS RADIATUS MERISTEM CELL CULTURE EXTRACT

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
PHASEOLUS ­RADIATUS ­MERISTEM ­CELL ­CULTURE ­EXTRACT
,

JOJOBA ESTERS

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Moisturizing, Skin Conditioning, Soothing
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
JOJOBA ­ESTERS
,

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED WAX
Sunflower Seed Wax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
HELIANTHUS ­ANNUUS ­SEED ­WAX
,

ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER WAX

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
ACACIA ­DECURRENS ­FLOWER ­WAX
,

CANDELILLA CERA
Candelilla Wax

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Film Forming
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CANDELILLA ­CERA
,

JOJOBA WAX

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
JOJOBA ­WAX
,

GLYCERYL STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­STEARATE
,

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Emulsion Stabilising, Foam Boosting, Opacifying, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETEARYL ­ALCOHOL
,

SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
SODIUM ­STEAROYL ­LACTYLATE
,

LONICERA JAPONICA LEAF EXTRACT

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Animal derivative)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
LONICERA ­JAPONICA ­LEAF ­EXTRACT
,

SAPONARIA PUMILA CALLUS CULTURE EXTRACT

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
SAPONARIA ­PUMILA ­CALLUS ­CULTURE ­EXTRACT
,

PENTAPEPTIDE-48

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
PENTAPEPTIDE-­48
,

RETINOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Not recommended during pregnancy.
  • Is a vitamin.
RETINOL
,

XANTHAN GUM

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical, Bacteria)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Binding, Emulsifying, Emulsion Stabilising, Gel Forming, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
XANTHAN ­GUM
,

CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Bergamot orange Fruit Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
CITRUS ­AURANTIUM ­BERGAMIA ­FRUIT ­OIL
,

CEDRUS ATLANTICA BARK OIL
Atlas Cedar Bark Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CEDRUS ­ATLANTICA ­BARK ­OIL
,

VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES ROOT OIL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
VETIVERIA ­ZIZANOIDES ­ROOT ­OIL
,

CITRUS SINENSIS OIL
Sweet Orange Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
CITRUS ­SINENSIS ­OIL
,

SALVIA OFFICINALIS OIL
Sage Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Tonic
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
SALVIA ­OFFICINALIS ­OIL
,

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL
Lavender Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Tonic
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
LAVANDULA ­ANGUSTIFOLIA ­OIL
,

DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
Wild Carrot Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
DAUCUS ­CAROTA ­SATIVA ­SEED ­OIL

Organic Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Chamomille Recutita (Matricaria) Butter, Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Niacinamide, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Hyaluronic Acid, Organic Rosa Moschata (Rosehip) Seed Oil, Organic Euterpe Oleracea (Acai) Fruit Oil, Organic Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Oil, Phaseolus Radiatus Meristem Cell Culture Extract, Jojoba Esters, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax, Candelilla, Jojoba, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Organic Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Extract, Saponaria Pumila Callus Culture Extract, Pentapeptide-48, Retinol, Xanthan Gum, Organic Essential Oil Blend: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Vetivera Zizanoides (Vetiver) Root Oil, Citrus Sinensis (Blood Orange) Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Lavandula Angustifola (Lavender) Oil, Carrot Seed Oil.

100% Pure Retinol PM Eye Cream:

- Formula: Vegan. Gluten-free. Free of artificial colours, artificial fragrances, synthetic chemical preservatives and all other toxins.

- Origin: Made in USA.

- Packaging: Plastic tube with cap in recyclable cardboard box.

- Shelf Life: Use within 6 months from opening.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express