Avocado Pear Collagen-Boosting Night Cream 60ml

£42.00
£42.00
44 Reviews

Resurrect your skin using this deeply nourishing, uplifting night cream offering superior restorative qualities for all skin types.

Worth reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
Planet-Conscious Cruelty Free

Read more about Our Conscious Labels

 

What it is
Antipodes Avocado Pear Collagen-Boosting Night Cream is an ultra-rich night moisturiser cream to hydrate dry skin. Achieve a glowing visage thanks to nourishing avocado oil for skin, with powerful antioxidants vitamin C, A, B1, B2, D, and E. Let the warm aroma of sandalwood soothe you to sleep while manuka honey and Vinanza® Grape hydrate and protect.

Benefits
- An ultimate ultra-rich anti-ageing cream to improve the appearane of wrinkles
- An essential step in your night skincare routine 
- New Zealand manuka honey draws moisture to skin 
- Potent antioxidant Vinanza® Grape targets free radical damage 
- Certified vegetarian 


Key Ingredients
- Vinanza® Grape is a revolutionary antioxidant extract that improves skin elasticity and firmness 
- New Zealand Manuka Honey hydrates and soothes the complexion
- Avocado Oil boosts collagen and hydrates skin thanks to natural antioxidants 


Skin Types
For all skin types, especially those wishing to target fine lines and wrinkles.

Use Antipodes® Avocado Pear Collagen-Boosting Night Cream to care for mature or dry skin every night after your favourite Antipodes® cleanser and serum. Massage generously into face, neck, and décolletage.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceancoral_safecruelty_freemicrosplastic_free
  • Ammonia-Free

AQUA
Water

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from a naturally occuring source
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
AQUA
,

SQUALANE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Refatting, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
SQUALANE
,

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Shea Butter

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
BUTYROSPERMUM ­PARKII ­BUTTER
,

GLYCERIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical, Palm oil)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERIN
,

MEL
Honey

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from animals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Humectant, Moisturizing
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
MEL
,

PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Avocado Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
PERSEA ­GRATISSIMA ­OIL
,

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Gympie Nut Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
MACADAMIA ­TERNIFOLIA ­SEED ­OIL
,

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying, Emulsion Stabilising, Foam Boosting, Opacifying, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
CETEARYL ­ALCOHOL
,

GLYCERYL STEARATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Emulsifying
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCERYL ­STEARATE
,

GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Soybean Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
GLYCINE ­SOJA ­OIL
,

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Coconut Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Hair Conditioning, Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Is a comedogenic ingredient and may cause skin congestion and clogged pores.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
COCOS ­NUCIFERA ­OIL
,

VITIS VINIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Grape Vine Seed Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antidandruff, Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Oral Care, Skin Protecting, UV Absorber
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Provides either broad-spectrum sun protection from UVA, UVB or ultraviolet radiation.
VITIS ­VINIFERA ­SEED ­EXTRACT
,

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Common Marigold Flower Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
CALENDULA ­OFFICINALIS ­FLOWER ­EXTRACT
,

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Sunflower Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
HELIANTHUS ­ANNUUS ­SEED ­OIL
,

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Rosemary Leaf Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antimicrobial, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Works as an antiseptic.
ROSMARINUS ­OFFICINALIS ­LEAF ­EXTRACT
,

TOCOPHEROL
Vitamin E

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHEROL
,

LECITHIN

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antistatic, Emollient, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
LECITHIN
,

BISABOLOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Skin Conditioning, Soothing
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
BISABOLOL
,

CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emulsifying, Surfactant
  • Used as an emulsifier to homogeneously mix ingredients.
  • A wash-active substances that is of great importance for cleaning the skin and hair.
CETEARYL ­GLUCOSIDE
,

POTASSIUM SORBATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
POTASSIUM ­SORBATE
,

BENZYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Preservative, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
BENZYL ­ALCOHOL
,

DEHYDROACETIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Preservative
  • Has preservative properties and can prevent the development of microbes once product is opened
DEHYDROACETIC ­ACID
,

PARFUM
Perfume

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Masking, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
PARFUM
,

LIMONENE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
LIMONENE
,

LINALOOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Deodorant, Perfuming
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
LINALOOL
,

BENZYL BENZOATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antimicrobial, Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Works as an antiseptic.
BENZYL ­BENZOATE

Aqua (Water), Squalane (Olive) Extract, Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycerine, Leptospermum scoparium mel (NZ Manuka) Honey , Macadamia integrifolia (Macadamia) Nut Oil, Persea gratissima (Avocado Pear) Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Calendula officinalis (Calendula/Marigold) Flower Oil, Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Lecithin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Bisabolol, Vitis vinifera (grape) Seed Extract, (Vinanza® Grape). Fragrance of Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang & Patchouli: Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Citronellol, d-Limonene, Eugenol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Isoeugenol, Linalool.

Provenance

Provenance are leaders in anti-greenwashing technology, helping to cut through the noise to connect you with the (real) evidence behind product claims. A Proof Point means a sustainability claim has been evidenced or verified, so you can be sure you're buying a product that reflects your values.

Antipodes Avocado Pear Nourishing Night Cream:

- Formula: Vegetarian (honey). Free from parabens, sulphates, petrochemicals, silicones, synthetic dyes, artificial fragrance.

- Certifications: Vegetarian Society approved.

- Origin: Made in New Zealand.

- Packaging: Recyclable glass jar in 100% biodegradable cardboard box derived from sustainable forests.

- Shelf Life: Use within 6 months from opening.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express