Nail Polish SARI 10ml

£16.00
£16.00

Only 1 left in stock

5 Reviews

A toxin-free nail lacquer with a formula up to 90% of natural origin that preserves the vitality of nails and their natural regeneration, while offering impeccable resistance, ultra-shine & a quick-dry!

Ships to UK Only

Worth reward points (earn automatically when logged in)

  • Get 5 points for every £1 spent.Log in or sign up here.
  • As a rewards community member, you'll get closer to earning exclusive rewards every time you shop.
  • Points will be earned automatically when logged in.
  • Points based on spend at basket
View full details
What it is
Kure Bazaar Nail Polish in Sari is an earthy red shade from a collection inspired by the natural earthy hues and vibrant sunsets of Africa. The formulation is 10-free: free from toluene, formaldehyde, dibutyl phthalate, synthetic camphor, TPHP, parabens, xylene, styrene, nano colours and benxophenone 1-3. The practical design incorporates an ergonomic top with wide, easy-grip sides, a neck with reducer for flow control, and a non-spill bottle.

Colour Guide
- Colour Family: Red
- Finish: Cream
- Intensity: 4 ( 1=Sheer - 5=Opaque )
- Tone: Cool

Benefits
The nail polishes from the Kure Bazaar collection combine an eco-friendly composition made up of 90% of natural ingredients (based on wood pulp, wheat, cotton, potatoes, corn, bamboo and vitamin E), free of the harmful substances usually found in nail lacquers, with a wide range of colours inspired by the world of fashion. The quality of the products is uncompromised, and the natural Kure Bazaar nail polishes dry quickly, deliver long-lasting hold as well as intense colour and shine. 

How to Use
Apply a base coat and follow with one or two coats of Kure Bazaar Nail Polish in Sari. Once dry apply a top coat.

Every effort is made to provide you with accurate ingredients however, the product manufacturer may change ingredients without our knowledge. Always read the ingredient label on the actual package before using this product. If you have severe sensitivities or allergies, always contact the manufacturer directly to confirm the latest ingredients. We cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of ingredient or nutritional information we provide nor liable for any adverse reactions caused by the products we sell. We are constantly in the process of updating ingredient information. If you have any queries relating to any ingredients, please Contact Us and we'll be happy to help. We have partnered with SkinMatch Technology to give more insight into the ingredients.

pro_oceanpro_naturepro_vegancoral_safewaterlesscruelty_freemicrosplastic_freepalm_oil_free
  • Acetone-Free
  • Toluene-Free

BUTYL ACETATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Solvent
BUTYL ­ACETATE
,

ETHYL ACETATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
ETHYL ­ACETATE
,

NITROCELLULOSE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Film Forming
NITROCELLULOSE
,

ISOSORBIDE DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Plasticiser
  • Can have a softening effect.
ISOSORBIDE ­DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
,

ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Film Forming
ADIPIC ­ACID/NEOPENTYL ­GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ­ANHYDRIDE ­COPOLYMER
,

ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Synthetic, Botanical)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antifoaming, Antimicrobial, Astringent, Masking, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Works as an antiseptic.
  • Not recommended for dry skin, scalp or nails.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
ALCOHOL
,

ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Perfuming, Plasticiser
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
ACETYL ­TRIBUTYL ­CITRATE
,

ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antifoaming, Perfuming, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
ISOPROPYL ­ALCOHOL
,

STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Animal derivative, Synthetic)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Gel Forming, Viscosity Controlling
  • Is an aluminum.
STEARALKONIUM ­BENTONITE
,

DIACETONE ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Masking, Solvent
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
DIACETONE ­ALCOHOL
,

N-BUTYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Denaturant, Perfuming, Solvent
  • Can be used as a perfuming ingredient.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
N-­BUTYL ­ALCOHOL
,

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Sunflower Seed Oil

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Helps soften and moisturize the skin and can decrease itching and flaking.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
HELIANTHUS ­ANNUUS ­SEED ­OIL
,

POLYURETHANE-67

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: NOT REPORTED
POLYURETHANE-­67
,

PHOSPHORIC ACID

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Buffering
PHOSPHORIC ­ACID
,

METHOXYISOPROPYL ACETATE

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Solvent
METHOXYISOPROPYL ­ACETATE
,

BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Bamboo Extract

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from plants
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Skin Conditioning
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
BAMBUSA ­VULGARIS ­EXTRACT
,

DECYL ALCOHOL

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Emollient, Foam Boosting, Masking, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Is a type of alcohol, which can be used to deliver other ingredients into the skin, dissolve oils and temporarily tighten pores.
DECYL ­ALCOHOL
,

TOCOPHEROL
Vitamin E

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Can have different sources. (Botanical, Nut)
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Antioxidant, Masking, Skin Conditioning
  • Reduces free radical damage via its antioxidant properties.
  • Can have an anti-aging effect.
  • Can have a moisturizing/hydrating effect on your skin.
  • Can have a softening effect.
  • Can have a soothing effect.
TOCOPHEROL
,

CI 77891
Titanium Dioxide

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
  • Provides either broad-spectrum sun protection from UVA, UVB or ultraviolet radiation.
CI ­77891
,

CI 77491
Iron Oxide Red

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77491
,

CI 77492
Iron Oxide Yellow

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77492
,

CI 77499
Iron Oxide Black

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77499
,

CI 19140
Yellow Lake 5, Yellow 5

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
CI ­19140
,

CI 15850
Red 6

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
CI ­15850
,

CI 77510
Prussian Blue Dye

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77510
,

CI 15880
Red 34 Lake

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­15880
,

CI 77007
Blue Dye

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77007
,

CI 77000
Aluminium

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause reactions to sensitive skin.
  • Is an aluminum.
CI ­77000
,

CI 77742
Manganese Violet

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Is a type of ammonia, which is allowed in cosmetics at a regulated concentration.
CI ­77742
,

CI 77266
Black 2 [nano]

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77266
,

CI 12085
Red 36

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­12085
,

CI 42090
Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
  • Can cause allergic reactions.
CI ­42090
,

CI 77820
Silver

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77820
,

CI 45410
Red 28

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­45410
,

CI 60725
Violet 2

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Synthetically created
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­60725
,

CI 77163
White Dye

All information below describes only this specific ingredient and its possible effects, utilities and sources. Usage and effect of the ingredient may differ per formulation of each product.

  • Sourced from minerals
  • Can have the following uses in cosmetics: Cosmetic Colourant
  • Can be used as a dye to colour hair
  • Can be used to give products its color.
CI ­77163

BUTYL ACETATE, ETHYL ACETATE, NITROCELLULOSE, ISOSORBIDE DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER, ALCOHOL, ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, STEARALKONIUM BENTONITE, DIACETONE ALCOHOL, N-BUTYL ALCOHOL, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL (HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL), POLYURETHANE-67, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHOXYISOPROPYL ACETATE, BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT, DECYL ALCOHOL, TOCOPHEROL.[+/-]: CI 77891 , CI 77491 , CI 77492 , CI 77499 , CI 19140 , CI 19140 (, CI 15850 ), CI 15850 , CI 77510 , CI 15880 (RED 34 LAKE), CI 77007 , CI 77000 , CI 77742 , CI 77266, CI 12085 , CI 42090 , CI 77820), CI 45410 , CI 45410 , CI 60725, CI 77163.

Kure Bazaar Nail Polish SARI:

- Formula: Vegan. 10-free: free from toluene, formaldehyde, dibutyl phthalate, synthetic camphor, TPHP, parabens, xylene, styrene, nano colours and benxophenone 1-3.

- Origin: Made in France.

- Packaging: Recyclable glass bottle with brush applicator.

- Shelf Life: Use within 24 months from opening.

- Animal Rights: Not tested on animals. Cruelty free.

UK Standard: From £3.95

Same day despatch for orders placed by 1pm.

FREE for orders over £30

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 2 - 4 business days from dispatch to UK addresses (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a little longer).

UK Express: From £6.95
FREE for orders over £150

Fully tracked with email updates. Delivery timescale: 1 - 2 business days from dispatch to UK address (Highland and Islands, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man may take a day longer).

UK Next Day: £7.95

Fully tracked with 2 hour ETA and SMS/email updates. Delivery the following working day for orders placed before 1pm any working day. UK Islands, Highlands and remote areas may require 2 business days.

Ireland: £5.95
FREE for orders over £50

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

EU Excluding Ireland, Ukraine & Russia: £7.95
FREE for orders over £100

Delivery timescale: 3 - 5 business days from dispatch

USA and Canada: £11.95
FREE for orders over £99

Delivery timescale: 5 - 7 business days from dispatch

 

 

 

See full delivery terms

Payment methods:

Visa Mastercard Maestro PayPal American Express